Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement Machinefabriek BoMax BV

Machinefabriek BoMax BV, with its registered office at Rumpsterweg 23, 3981 AK in Bunnik, is responsible for the processing of personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:
Machinefabriek BoMax BV
Rumpsterweg 23,
NL-3981 AK  Bunnik
The Netherlands

telephone: +31 (0)30 65 63 609

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.bomaxgroup.nl


Adriaan van Polen is the Data Protection Officer at Machinefabriek BoMax BV. He can be reached by phone or by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

BoMax, BoMax Group, BoMax Group and BoMax Constructions are trade names of Machinefabriek BoMax BV, registered with the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under number 51959127.

 

Personal data that we process
Machinefabriek BoMax BV processes your personal data, since you, as a business contact, use our services and / or because you have provided this data yourself.

An overview of the personal data we process:

  • First name and surname
  • Gender (for the correct salutation)
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data which you may have provided yourself, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and / or by telephone


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
With this website, or by any other means, we do not intend to collect information about visitors being under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, as we can not control the age of the visitors to this website, we encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent their personal data from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information of a minor without permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will subsequently delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Machinefabriek BoMax BV processes your personal data to be able to call or e-mail you in case this is necessary to be able to carry out our services properly.

Automated decision-making
Machinefabriek BoMax BV does not make decisions about matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons, purely on the basis of automated data processing. This concerns decisions, autonomously taken by a computer program or system, without human intervention (for example, by an employee of Machinefabriek BoMax BV).

How long we store personal data
Machinefabriek BoMax BV saves your personal data - personal details, address, telephone number(s), e-mail address, bank details - for no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data are collected, such as conducting a proper administration. As storage term, we use the duration of the customer-supplier relationship, with a minimum of the fiscally required storage period for administrative data.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Machinefabriek BoMax BV will only provide your data to third parties if fullfilling our agreement would require this or if the law requires us to do so.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Machinefabriek BoMax BV uses only technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical well-being of this website and also promote the ease of use of our website visitors. They ensure that the website works properly and can remember your preferred settings. Cookies also enable us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies at any time by setting your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all previously stored information via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view your personal data, to correct or to have them corrected or removed. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Machinefabriek BoMax BV. Also you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to make your personal data, stored in our systems, available to yourself or to a designated person or organization.

You can send the request for access, correction, deletion and / or transfer of your personal data or the request for cancellation of your consent or your objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To ensure that such a request has been made by you personally, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. You are advised to make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security number unreadable in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks.

Submitting a complaint to the authorities
Machinefabriek BoMax BV informs you of the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Machinefabriek BoMax BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Should you nevertheless have the impression that your data is not properly or insufficiently secured, or have indications that (could) indicate abuse, please contact our customer service or send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

BoMax group
Rumpsterweg 14a
NL-3981 AK  Bunnik
The Netherlands

 

t: +31 (0)30  65 63 609

f: +31 (0)30  65 70 632 

 

 

KvK / CoC #51959127

 

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok